Khanacademy.Org - Info

khanacademy receives about 344,262 unique visitors and 1,604,260 (4.66 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,754.09/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $11,014,717.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank khanacademy.org is ranked number 1,661 in the world and 0.0748% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20146, United States and links to network IP address 23.23.224.106.

About - Khanacademy.Org

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$11,014,717.74
Daily Revenue:
$2,754.09
Monthly Revenue:
$82,622.70
Yearly Revenue:
$1,005,242.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
344,262
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,327,860
Daily Pageviews:
1,604,260 (4.66 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,661 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0748% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
15,516
Average Load Time:
(1747 ms) 39 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 59.0%56.1%661
India 9.2%10.5%1757
Canada 2.7%3.0%1360
United Kingdom 2.1%2.0%2746
Brazil 1.9%2.3%3119
Australia 1.4%1.9%1902
Pakistan 1.2%0.6%1765
Saudi Arabia 1.1%1.1%1797
Turkey 1.0%1.6%2828
Russia 1.0%0.3%13261
Thailand 0.8%0.4%2770
South Africa 0.8%1.8%1613
Mexico 0.7%0.7%4641
South Korea 0.6%0.2%7063
Italy 0.6%0.6%6501
Kazakhstan 0.6%0.5%1647
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%2239
Bangladesh 0.6%1.3%1105
Poland 0.6%1.3%4211
Nigeria 0.6%0.3%2312
Peru 0.5%0.8%1095
Norway 0.5%0.8%1693
Egypt 0.5%0.4%3324
Netherlands 0.5%0.7%4974

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
khanacademy.org
94.90%93.82%5.01
es.khanacademy.org
1.98%2.12%5.4
pt.khanacademy.org
1.38%1.65%6.1
ru.khanacademy.org
0.86%0.19%1.1
tr.khanacademy.org
0.45%0.49%5.6
fr.khanacademy.org
0.41%0.43%5.3
pl.khanacademy.org
0.25%0.74%15
da.khanacademy.org
0.13%0.24%10
OTHER
0%0.32%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
469,000
Google Indexed Pages:
567,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
491,507
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
582,120
Bing Backlinks:
480,084
Bing Indexed Pages:
528,908

Domain Overview

SEMrush khanacademy.org
Domain:
  khanacademy.org
Rank:
  262
Organic Keywords:
  163,837
Organic Traffic:
  5,771,373
Organic Cost:
  $9,201,950.00
Adwords Keywords:
  237
Adwords Traffic:
  9,652
Adwords Cost:
  $2,468.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  8,273
Facebook shares:
  4,787
Facebook comments:
  2,325
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  15,385
Tweets:
  94
Google +:
  771,337
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  271,775
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  27

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Math/Homework Help

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
23.23.224.106
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20146
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.23.224.106

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate
Set-Cookie: fkey=1.0_g0VM7idGH-IC6g==_1431172296; Path=/
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Location: https://www.khanacademy.org/
Set-Cookie: gae_b_id=X2dhZV9iaW5nb19yYW5kb206RXd6UTdmVWZpOHBaVTRSWXJYVnVRTHV1QWotS2pVakhzMjhOejVXVw==; expires=Sun, 08 May 2016 11:51:36 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; Path=/
Set-Cookie: ka_session=k4SaEgm2Rzl6XGEcDiY6kpw-zrIEr95K2vydBPk4:1431172296:1431172296; expires=Sun, 08 May 2016 11:51:36 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; Path=/
Date: Sat, 09 May 2015 11:51:36 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Fri, 01 Jan 1990 00:00:00 GMT
Server: Google Frontend
Content-Length: 0
Alternate-Protocol: 80:quic,p=1,80:quic,p=1
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Cache-Control: no-cache
Set-Cookie: fkey=1.0_zXetNvsrd3w0Og==_1431172297; Path=/
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Set-Cookie: gae_b_id=X2dhZV9iaW5nb19yYW5kb206MG92OS1MZ1RnZXJmMDRJbVNOQ2RJZDVKNmdNQWZLYjRUbVBQTHU2RA==; expires=Sun, 08 May 2016 11:51:37 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; Path=/
Set-Cookie: ka_session=7QV2HZyk0icNBXmqiOyvFZc_1wtu_4N4geA8pJJj:1431172297:1431172297; expires=Sun, 08 May 2016 11:51:37 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; Path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Date: Sat, 09 May 2015 11:51:37 GMT
Server: Google Frontend
Expires: Sat, 09 May 2015 11:51:37 GMT
Accept-Ranges: none

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 296
TXT 296
TXT 296
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 296
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 296
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 296
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 296
MX aspmx.l.google.com 296
SOA 296
Mname ns-1664.awsdns-16.co.uk
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 23.23.224.106 596
NS ns-798.awsdns-35.net 3596
NS ns-125.awsdns-15.com 3596
NS ns-1489.awsdns-58.org 3596
NS ns-1664.awsdns-16.co.uk 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-03-14
Domain Age:
9 years 1 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
khanacademy.org widget
Last update was 118 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.